Gray Ancestry

Ted Griffith-xmas 1978.jpg

Edwin (Ted) James GriffithAge: 7319091982

Name
Edwin (Ted) James Griffith
Birth May 29, 1909 47 42
Alias
/Ted/

Birth of a sisterVirginia Irene “Ginny” Griffith
April 8, 1911 (Age 22 months)
Death of a motherElla Gordon Gibson
September 1, 1930 (Age 21)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Carol Mae Griffith
December 23, 1933 (Age 24)

Death of a fatherWilliam E. Griffith
October 12, 1942 (Age 33)

Marriage of a childArthur Lewis MeighenCarol Mae GriffithView this family
October 5, 1952 (Age 43)

Death of a sisterMargaret (Maggie) Griffith
September 5, 1956 (Age 47)

Death of a brotherWilliam J. Griffith
November 11, 1960 (Age 51)

Death of a sisterEllen (Nell) Griffith
November 23, 1962 (Age 53)

Death of a wifeGladys Virginia Shaffer
April 18, 1967 (Age 57)

Death of a brotherDelbert Griffith
June 3, 1967 (Age 58)
Death of a sisterFlorence Griffith
1968 (Age 58)

Death of a brotherJohn W. Griffith
February 12, 1976 (Age 66)

Death of a sisterBernice Bell Griffith
November 14, 1976 (Age 67)

Occupation
Electrician

Corporation: Continental Can, RCA, NCR
Death June 18, 1982 (Age 73)
Burial
Last change February 12, 201222:15:43

by: Mike Gray
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
-23 years
elder sister
11 months
elder sister
Annie Griffith
Birth: November 1, 1887 25 21New Straitsville, Ohio
Death: about 1894Fell down school steps
3 years
elder sister
Florence Dunning.jpgFlorence Griffith
Birth: December 16, 1890 28 24New Straitsville, Ohio
Death: 1968
17 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Delbert Griffith
Birth: October 24, 1897 35 31Hartford, Ohio
Death: June 3, 1967Miami Valley Hospital, Dayton Ohio
4 years
elder brother
John W. Griffith
Birth: September 8, 1901 39 34Hartford, Ohio
Death: February 12, 1976
-2 years
elder sister
Mabel Barr.jpgMabel Griffith
Birth: August 29, 1899 37 32Hartford, Ohio
Death: March 15, 1993Cambridge, Ohio
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
5 years
younger sister
Family with Gladys Virginia Shaffer - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Sarah Agnes Griffith
daughter
Janice Jean Griffith
daughter
Carol Mae Griffith
Birth: December 23, 1933 24 21
Death: December 12, 1994Byesville, Ohio
daughter
Maxine Ella Griffith
Family with Virginia Olden - View this family
himself
wife

Media objectTed Griffith-xmas 1978.jpg
Ted Griffith-xmas 1978.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 217 × 232 pixels
File size: 22 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectNiagara Falls, approx. 1960Niagara Falls, approx. 1960
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 450 × 712 pixels
File size: 68 KB
Type: Photo