Gray Ancestry

Maggie Dunning.jpg

Margaret (Maggie) GriffithAge: 6918861956

Name
Margaret (Maggie) Griffith
Birth December 1, 1886 24 20
Alias
/Maggie/

Birth of a sisterAnnie Griffith
November 1, 1887 (Age 11 months)
Birth of a sisterFlorence Griffith
December 16, 1890 (Age 4)
Birth of a sisterEllen (Nell) Griffith
May 6, 1892 (Age 5)
Death of a sisterAnnie Griffith
about 1894 (Age 7)
Birth of a brotherWilliam J. Griffith
June 20, 1895 (Age 8)
Birth of a brotherDelbert Griffith
October 24, 1897 (Age 10)
Birth of a sisterMabel Griffith
August 29, 1899 (Age 12)
Birth of a brotherJohn W. Griffith
September 8, 1901 (Age 14)
Birth of a sisterClara Lenora Griffith
September 20, 1903 (Age 16)
Birth of a sisterBernice Bell Griffith
July 26, 1906 (Age 19)
Birth of a brotherEdwin (Ted) James Griffith
May 29, 1909 (Age 22)
Birth of a sisterVirginia Irene “Ginny” Griffith
April 8, 1911 (Age 24)
Death of a motherElla Gordon Gibson
September 1, 1930 (Age 43)
Death of a fatherWilliam E. Griffith
October 12, 1942 (Age 55)

Death September 5, 1956 (Age 69)

Last change April 27, 201217:57:24

by: Robert Irvin Gray
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
younger brother
-23 years
herself
11 months
younger sister
Annie Griffith
Birth: November 1, 1887 25 21New Straitsville, Ohio
Death: about 1894Fell down school steps
3 years
younger sister
Florence Dunning.jpgFlorence Griffith
Birth: December 16, 1890 28 24New Straitsville, Ohio
Death: 1968
17 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Delbert Griffith
Birth: October 24, 1897 35 31Hartford, Ohio
Death: June 3, 1967Miami Valley Hospital, Dayton Ohio
4 years
younger brother
John W. Griffith
Birth: September 8, 1901 39 34Hartford, Ohio
Death: February 12, 1976
-2 years
younger sister
Mabel Barr.jpgMabel Griffith
Birth: August 29, 1899 37 32Hartford, Ohio
Death: March 15, 1993Cambridge, Ohio
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
Family with Charles Hill - View this family
husband
Charles Hill
herself
daughter
Ellen Hill
Family with Charlie Patterson - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
daughter
Thelma Patterson

Media objectMaggie Dunning.jpg
Maggie Dunning.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 341 × 341 pixels
File size: 31 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectMaggie Patterson.jpg
Maggie Patterson.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 183 × 183 pixels
File size: 17 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no