Gray Ancestry

Nell Oliver.jpg

Ellen (Nell) GriffithAge: 7018921962

Name
Ellen (Nell) Griffith
Birth May 6, 1892 30 25
Alias
/Nell/

Death of a sisterAnnie Griffith
about 1894 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a brotherWilliam J. Griffith
June 20, 1895 (Age 3)
Birth of a brotherDelbert Griffith
October 24, 1897 (Age 5)
Birth of a sisterMabel Griffith
August 29, 1899 (Age 7)
Birth of a brotherJohn W. Griffith
September 8, 1901 (Age 9)
Birth of a sisterClara Lenora Griffith
September 20, 1903 (Age 11)
Birth of a sisterBernice Bell Griffith
July 26, 1906 (Age 14)
Birth of a brotherEdwin (Ted) James Griffith
May 29, 1909 (Age 17)
Birth of a sisterVirginia Irene “Ginny” Griffith
April 8, 1911 (Age 18)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Nedra Oliver
January 21, 1913 (Age 20)

Birth of a son
#2
Joseph William Oliver
March 21, 1915 (Age 22)

Death of a sonJoseph William Oliver
1915 (Age 22)

Birth of a son
#3
Jack Richard Oliver
March 17, 1917 (Age 24)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Ellen Oliver
July 7, 1919 (Age 27)

Death of a sonJack Richard Oliver
1919 (Age 26)

Birth of a son
#5
Richard Allen “Dick” Oliver
July 6, 1920 (Age 28)

Birth of a son
#6
Rex Gordon Oliver
January 1, 1923 (Age 30)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Roberta Jean Oliver
June 5, 1924 (Age 32)

Death of a daughterRoberta Jean Oliver
April 16, 1925 (Age 32)

Death of a motherElla Gordon Gibson
September 1, 1930 (Age 38)
Death of a fatherWilliam E. Griffith
October 12, 1942 (Age 50)

Death of a sisterMargaret (Maggie) Griffith
September 5, 1956 (Age 64)

Death of a brotherWilliam J. Griffith
November 11, 1960 (Age 68)

Death November 23, 1962 (Age 70)

Last change April 27, 201218:03:07

by: Robert Irvin Gray
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
younger brother
-23 years
elder sister
11 months
elder sister
Annie Griffith
Birth: November 1, 1887 25 21New Straitsville, Ohio
Death: about 1894Fell down school steps
3 years
elder sister
Florence Dunning.jpgFlorence Griffith
Birth: December 16, 1890 28 24New Straitsville, Ohio
Death: 1968
17 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Delbert Griffith
Birth: October 24, 1897 35 31Hartford, Ohio
Death: June 3, 1967Miami Valley Hospital, Dayton Ohio
4 years
younger brother
John W. Griffith
Birth: September 8, 1901 39 34Hartford, Ohio
Death: February 12, 1976
-2 years
younger sister
Mabel Barr.jpgMabel Griffith
Birth: August 29, 1899 37 32Hartford, Ohio
Death: March 15, 1993Cambridge, Ohio
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
Family with Leara A. Oliver - View this family
husband
herself
son
Joseph William Oliver
Birth: March 21, 1915 27 22
Death: 1915
2 years
son
Jack Richard Oliver
Birth: March 17, 1917 29 24
Death: 1919
son
Leara Edwin “Larry” Oliver
son
Rex Gordon Oliver
Birth: January 1, 1923 35 30
Death: September 19, 1970
-3 years
son
Richard Allen “Dick” Oliver
Birth: July 6, 1920 32 28
Death: October 9, 2005
-1 years
daughter
-6 years
daughter
Nedra Oliver
Birth: January 21, 1913 25 20
Death: March 1, 2003
daughter
Doris Elaine Oliver
daughter
Roberta Jean Oliver
Birth: June 5, 1924 36 32
Death: April 16, 1925

Media objectNell Oliver.jpg
Nell Oliver.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 150 × 150 pixels
File size: 15 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes